Inauguration of BEM Himatika ‘Identika’ UPI 2021

BEM Himatika ‘Identika’ UPI started the management period in 2021 by holding the inauguration ceremony of the new manager of BEM Himatika ‘Identika’ UPI who will carry out the mandate until January 2022. The inauguration ceremony was held on April 10, 2021 at 09.00 to 15.00 WIB semi offline with some of the organizers and participants in the auditorium of PKM Building then the rest joined virtually through the zoom meeting application.

The theme of the event was climbing. The theme of this climb means that the administrator of BEM Himatika ‘Identika’ UPI 2021 has high ideals and a strong determination to reach the peak dreamed. The board is expected to always be ready to face any obstacles by collaborating and holding the Trust and its responsibilities. This is in accordance with the vision and mission of the chairman of BEM Himatika ‘Identika’ UPI period 2021, Samsudin, which emphasizes the value of harmonious and active collaboration.

Before going through this inauguration ceremony, prospective management of BEM Himatika ‘Identika’ UPI must go through the registration stage of the board then the interview stage until finally passed and appointed as the manager of BEM Himatika ‘Identika’ UPI. The management who have successfully passed the interview and inauguration are directly placed in the division and functional body of BEM Himatika ‘Identika’ UPI in accordance with the plotting results of the core management and formatur team of BEM Himatika ‘Identika’ UPI. Here is the list of upi Bem Himatika ‘Identika’ managers who have been appointed and their mandates:

Chairman Bem: Samsudin

General Secretary:Dhaneswara Luthfiandari Prastowo

Deputy General Secretary: Bena Reminisere

General Treasurer: Poppy Fitrah Khopipah

Deputy General Treasurer: Aulia Nur’aeni Herawati

Members: Aulia Eka Wulandari, Berliana Indah Pitaloka, Geriel Tiara Danisa, Puan Amalia Islamiati

Head of Spiritual Division: Rizal Padhilah

Secretary of Spiritual Division: Syarifah Husniyah

Chairman of Tarbiyah Subdivision: Rivani Adistia Dewi

Members: Muhammad Ilyas Muharizki, Fatihatus Salamah, Fitriatun Nissa, Fitria Libryanti, Fahma Nur Kharisma, Fitri Azizah, Nurulfida Lidinillah A, Salma Nabila Amany

Chairman of Tarbiyah Subdivision: Rahayu Lidinilah

Members: Anisa Septiani, Fani Azzahra Sundari, Siti Nurkholifah, Windi Lestari, Permata Putri Maharani, Rauda Umami, Syafiq Ahmad Ahyarullah, Widyawati

Head of Communication and Information Division: Eneng Riska Nuraeni

Secretary of Communication and Information Division: Azifah Husni Aulia

Head of Subdivision Function: Nabila Auliana Putri

Members: Anggi Lestari, Iyya Nur Hidayah, Nurul Aulia, Salsabila, Alviana Nur Fadilah, Dhimas Hanif Taufiqurrahman, Dini Aghniya Ghassani, Rizal Haidar, Shafira Rahmayanti Setiavi, Bismi Padia, Fajar Mahardhika, Friska Hermalia Putri, Hanifatul Hasna

Head of Relations Subdivision: Salsabilla Restianita

Members: Agustin Nursa’adah, Muhammad Rayana Kusumanegara, Ana Aulia Nabilah, Riris Juanita Kania Permadi, Tatyana Citra

Head of Academic Development Division: Rizky Ardhani

Secretary of Academic Development Division: Aisyah Fiddiyah Ayu Utami

Head of Academic Subdivision: Esa Wahyu Djatmiko

Members: Annisa Ul Husnah, Dasep, Fatimah Azzahro, Fitria Felasopha, Haniifah Nasywaa Ramadhani, Putri Cinndy Shylvia, Rifkhi Akbar, Anindya Maheswari, Marvel Hegi Anugerah, Santi, Nurul Aini, Nisa Fadilah

Head of Professional Subdivision: Rizkia Putri Syafina

Members: Melisa Ramadhana Dewi, Silmi Ghaida, Syahar Ramadhania Munawar, Alifiani Azkiyah, Farah Septira, Gusti Hamzah Allifa Putra Bukhori, Septiana Aulia Nur Fadlina

Head of Organizational Development Division: Beriel Ilham

Secretary of Organizational Development Division: Amelia Yulianisa

Head of Research and Development Subdivision : Naila Ratu Dianti

Members: Fatimah Az-Zahra, Lianna Rizky Gunawan, Martin Valerian Amadeus, Tama Lasni Rohana

Head of Cadreization Subdivision: Milhatunnisa Marits

Members: Adinda Zahra Syauqiyyah, Sultan Maulana Akbar Djuandadesta, Syifa Amalia Maulana, Ani Faidatul Ilmiah, Argent Charfo Valenzeo, Khansa Salsabila Rohadatul Aisy, Rafifa Troisiema Rosulindo, Hanifa Nurshabira, Nazla Nurhasanah, Muhamad Faiz Dhiaulhaq, Suci Novita

Head of Interest and Talent Distribution Division: Gilang Dwi Anugrah

Secretary of Interest and Talent Distribution Division: Rifa Naurah Waddiah

Head of Sports Subdivision: Hilma Tahsilul Inayah

Members: Alfi Amaliandini, Davit Soparta, Rifka Fauziah Azis, Salma Azizah Khairunnisa, Sufyan Fahmi Ramadhan

Head of Art Subdivision: Hasna Razan Alkhansa

Members: Alifah Gaisya Nurrahmah, Annisa Nur Azizah, Ignatia Novina Ruslianah, Rizky Akhmad Subagja, Rola Nurihisa, Asih Amalianti, Clarita Cahya Adity, Indhira Wiradriattama Nurassyifa, Khairita Wardini, Lia Ardelia Azizah, Nazmi Rizki Awaliyah

Head of Socio-Political Division: Haryo Dhafa Putra Hima

Secretary of The Social And Political Division: Princess Sakinah Hanafi

Head of Social Subdivision: Yasinta Asri Greece

Members: Abiyyu Ali Murtada, Muhammad Aniel Hikmu, Muthia Rasikha Zahra, Surya Andika, Fitriana Shafa Nabila, Nurul Ula Fauzyah, Della Puspita Sari, Denata Arif Nur Muhamad, Annisa Gita Cahyani, Arni Purwati Rahayu

Head of Political Subdivision: Anjani Nurfitriana

Members: Nabila Shafira Anandari, Raisya Nindya, Shifa Anggia Prinanda, Adam Siswanto, Ajeng Mustifah Putri, All Garry, Novita Damayanti

The event was organized in accordance with health protocols and rules applicable on the UPI campus. The committee of 29 people in charge is the Chairman of BEM Himatika ‘Identika’ UPI. Alhamdulillah, the event can take place smoothly.